logo

Welcome to BREA!

Founded in 1989, the Blue Ridge Eventing Association (BREA) is dedicated to promoting the sport of Three-Day Eventing and good horsemanship in the southwestern Virginia area.

BREA Spring Competition at GHPEC

May 5, 2019

Dressage Judge:  Beckie Mitchell, "L" graduate

Time

#

Horse

Rider

                 
                         

Intermediate CT (Inter Test A)

 

Penalty

Place

Jump

Time

Total

Place

     
 

270

Osbourne 9

Tori Nuckles

35.345

1

8

1.42

43.345

1

     
       

Dressage

               

Training CT (Training Test A)

 

Penalty

Place

Jump

Time

Total

Place

     
 

267

Brett the Jet

Robin Hally

38.571

1

0

1.41

38.571

1

     
       

Dressage

 

Stadium

           

Novice CT (Novice Test A)

 

Penalty

Place

Jump

Time

Total

Place

     
 

249

Jax

Sarah Baynard

40.238

2

Withdrew

           
 

258

Shirefox Cadence

Reese Edwards

33.095

1

0

1.46

33.095

1

     
       

Dressage

 

Stadium

     

X-country

 

Final

Beginner Novice HT (Beginner Novice Test A)

 

Penalty

Place

Jump

Time

Total

Place

Jump

Time

Points

 

18

Bingo

Erica Jones

35.833

4

0

1.56

35.833

4

0

4.52

35.833

 

41

Barron

Tori Nuckles

31.667

2

0

1.38

31.667

2

0

4.03

31.667

 

26

Seaview Chico

Brooklynn Hull

37.500

5

0

2.02

37.500

4

0

4.29

37.5

 

30

Miss Moneypenny

Corinne McCoy

37.500

5

Elim

           
 

32

Won for Luck

MacKenzie Krason

34.722

3

0

1.38

34.722

3

Elim

   
 

17

Class Action

Caitlin Burch

31.389

1

0

1.47

31.389

1

1

4.24

31.389

       

Dressage

 

Stadium

           

Beginner Novice CT (Beginner Novice Test A)

 

Penalty

Place

Jump

Time

Total

Place

     
 

34

Abby

Rachel Edwards

42.222

4

0

1.5

42.222

1

     
 

100

MEMC Playboy

Ashley Wilmer

37.778

3

Elim

   

Elim

     
 

186

Summer's Hope

MacKenzie Foley

42.500

5

5

2.07

47.500

2

     
 

152

Shades of Grey

Debby Bright

34.722

1

44

2.34

78.722

5

     
 

36

Wexford's Method & Madness

Demmi Hersh

35.278

2

17

2.19

52.833

3

     
 

255

Harwich Maximus

Alison O'Connor

45.833

6

7

2.09

52.278

4

     
       

Dressage

 

Stadium

           

Advance Green CT (Beginner Novice Test A)

 

Penalty

Place

Jump

Time

Total

Place

     
 

93

Protect N Serve

Bernard Hylton

36.389

3

0

1.53

36.389

3

     
 

100

MEMC Playboy

Ashley Wilmer

37.500

4

Elim

   

Elim

     
 

223

Schooley

Sydney Fritz

35.000

1

0

2.09

35.000

1

     
 

43

Hyperdrive

Violet Cross

36.111

2

0

2.49

36.111

3

     
       

Dressage

 

Stadium

     

X-country

 

Final

Advanced Green HT (Beginner Novice Test A )

 

Penalty

Place

Jump

Time

Total

Place

Jump

Time

Points

 

21

French Connection

Caroline Cox

36.389

3

Elim

           
 

14

Oh My Stars

Jessie Roberts

37.500

4

Elim

           
 

24

Shay

Abigail Childs

39.444

6

38

2.4

77.444

3

0

4.32

77.444

 

28

ZLA Cordero

Reagan Roy

38.056

5

12

2.08

50.056

2

0

3.33

50.056

 

22

A Timeless Rendition

Reilly Krason

34.722

1

Elim

           
 

12

Better Than a Bentleigh

Brittany Tyndall

35.556

2

47

2.57

82.556

4

0

5.07

82,256

 

34

Just Chillin

Cassidy Fasick

39.722

7

Elim

           
 

39

Gabbie

Reese Edwards

40.278

8

0

1.47

40.278

1

#lim

   
       

Dressage

 

Stadium

     

X-country

 

Final

Green HT (Intro Test C)

 

Penalty

Place

Jump

Time

Total

Place

Jump

Time

Points

 

25

Waterfords Candy

Kristen Wood

35.750

1

0

 

35.750

1

20

 

55.75

                         
       

Dressage

 

Stadium

           

Green CT (Intro Test C)

 

Penalty

Place

Jump

Time

Total

Place

     
 

225

Houdini

Sarah Tweedie

28.750

1

0

 

28.750

1

     
 

231

Flattering

Allison Eakin

37.000

3

4

 

41.000

3

     
 

75

Smooth Sail N' Savannah

Erin Griffin

36.000

2

4

 

40.000

2

     
 

274

Good Karma

Brittany Szczepanik

41.750

4

12

 

53.750

4

     
       

Dressage

 

Stadium

     

X-country

 

Final

Cross Rails HT (Intro Test B)

 

Penalty

Place

Jump

Time

Total

Place

Jump

Time

Points

 

15

Impending Storm

Joanna MacKay

35.000

5

0

 

35.000

5

0

 

35.000

 

4

Paint Me a River

Sienna Eades

34.687

4

0

 

34.687

4

4

 

38.687

 

23

Cady O'Daly Aidan

Alicia Daily

30.000

1

0

 

30.000

1

0

 

30.000

 

35

Hanover

Kelly Linn

31.250

2

0

 

31.250

2

0

 

31.250

 

37

Shirefox Cadence

Erin Lechler

31.875

3

0

 

31.875

3

0

 

31.875

 

38

MM Gracie

Riley Carr

41.875

7

0

 

41.875

7

0

 

41.875

 

29

Wonder Lady Dahr

Melissa Downs

37.187

6

0

 

37.187

6

0

 

37.187

       

Dressage

 

Stadium

           

Cross Rails CT (Intro Test B)

 

Penalty

Place

Jump

Time

Total

Place

     
 

99

Santa Lucia

Elizabeth Wilmer

42.500

4

4

 

46.500

4

     
 

242

Benelli

Paiton Keen

38.125

2

0

 

38.125

2

     
 

273

Doc

Joe Womack

40.000

3

0

 

40.000

3

     
 

27

Stormy CFV

Shannon Downs

32.500

1

0

 

32.500

1

     
       

Dressage

 

Stadium

           

Tadpole CT (Intro A)

 

Penalty

Place

Jump

Time

Total

Place

     
 

281

Koda

Riane Smith

41.875

3

0

 

41.875

3

     
 

280

Pelinore

Kaiden Dabrowski

45.000

4

0

 

45.000

4

     
 

80

Diamond

Heather Kourcklas

47.812

5

0

 

47.812

5

     
 

99

Santa Lucia

Elizabeth Wilmer

36.562

1

0

 

36.562

1

     
 

44

Disco Darla

Nikki Haber

40.000

2

0

 

40.000

2

     
                         

Training Test B

   

Raw

%

Place

           
 

267

Brett the Jet

Robin Hally

138.500

62.954%

1

           
                         

Intro A

     

Raw

%

Place

           
 

67

Tserafina

Charlie Hamblin

94.000

58.750%

1

           
                         

Intro C

     

Raw

%

Place

           
 

99

Santa Lucia

Elizabeth Wilmer

128.500

64.250%

1

           
                         

Intro B

     

Raw

%

Place

           
 

166

Careless Kisses

Julie Potter

90.000

56.250%

2

           
 

67

Tserafina

Charlie Hamblin

95.000

59.375%

1

           
                         

Training Level Test 1

 

Raw

%

Place

           
 

96

Blond Bombshell

Alexis McSherry

163.000

62.692%

1

           
 

217

Lucky

Matthew Marshall

158.500

60.962%

2

           
 

220

Shackleford

Lisa Apfel

156.500

60.192%

3

           
 

82

Czallenger VTC

Olivia Gilbert

149.500

57.500%

4

           
 

166

Careless Kisses

Julie Potter

142.000

54.615%

5

           
                         

First Level Test 1

   

Raw

%

Place

           
 

172

Poedarosas Remington Steele

Jean Krason

177.500

61.207%

2

           
 

55

DLA Dreams Amastar

Chloe Thomas

179.000

61.724%

1

           
 

77

Eef

Nikki Haber

166.000

57.241%

3

           
 

216

Harwich Dido

Matthew Marshall

138.500

47.759%

4

           
                         

Training Level Test 2

 

Raw

%

Place

           
 

96

Blond Bombshell

Alexis McSherry

193.000

66.552%

2

           
 

172

Poedarosas Remington Steele

Jean Krason

194.000

66.897%

1

           
 

68

Khaoz

Kylene Hamblin

176.500

60.862%

4

           
 

220

Shackleford

Lisa Apfel

178.500

61.552%

3

           
 

82

Czallenger VTC

Olivia Gilbert

155.000

53.448%

6

           
 

166

Careless Kisses

Julie Potter

165.000

56.897%

5

           
                         

Training Level Test 3

 

Raw

%

Place

           
 

68

Khaoz

Kylene Hamblin

173.000

59.655%

2

           
 

55

DLA Dreams Amastar

Chloe Thomas

188.500

65.000%

1

           
 

58

Tserafina

Kylene Hamblin

173.000

59.655%

2

           
                         

First Level Test 2

   

Raw

%

Place

           
 

216

Harwich Dido

Matthew Marshall

207.500

59.286%

1

           
 

77

Eef

Nikki Haber

207.000

59.143%

2

           
 

272

CCS Boromir

Tori Nuckles

199.000

56.857%

3